Back to Search
8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 3D Tour
8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 Explore 3D Tour
8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

8330 Lafitte Dr Hudson, FL 34667

$235,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,606
Acres
0.17
Year
1978
Days on Site
107
Per Square Foot
$146
Date Listed
Jun 9, 2025

Description of 8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

Listing details for 8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 : ** WOW - Motivated Seller ** Discover your ideal home in Hudson, FL! This welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,606 square feet of living space on a 7,360 square foot lot. Updated kitchen, laminate and tile flooring, central heating and air conditioning, and a security system for peace of mind. Enjoy the practicality of an attached garage, in-garage washer and dryer hook-up, and electric heat. Pet-friendly and perfect for hosting, the property includes an enclosed lanai, an above-ground pool, and a shed. With a seamless flow from the living area to the beautiful large kitchen, this home is ready for your personal touch and enjoyment. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity in Hudson!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:44 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Shana Story, 727-339-7902, COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8394980

Property History

DateEventPrice
6/9/2025
Listed for sale
$285,000 +2.8%
$177/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8394980
4/26/2022
Sold
$277,200 +4.6%
$173/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7843767
3/30/2022
Listed for sale
$265,000 +7.2%
$165/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7843767
12/2/2021
Listed for sale
$247,225 0%
$154/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRJ938466
12/2/2021
Sold
$247,225 +312%
$154/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRJ938466
3/6/2014
Sold
$60,000 -14.2%
$37/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7535740
1/15/2014
Listed for sale
$69,900 -58.9%
$44/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7535740
12/31/2005
Sold
$170,000 -2.9%
$106/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7152470
11/5/2005
Listed for sale
$175,000
$109/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7152470
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson FL, 34667?

Location of 8330 Lafitte Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

Google Map