Back to Search
8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667
8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

8501 Hunting Saddle Dr Hudson, FL 34667

$260,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,330
Acres
0.12
Year
1973
Days on Site
150
Per Square Foot
$195
Date Listed
Apr 5, 2025

Description of 8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

Listing details for 8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 : Desirable Beacon Woods Pool home. 3 beds 3 baths. The primary bedroom bath has large impressive tiled walk in shower and frameless glass with matching tiled floors. Real wood white shaker cabinets and granite in the kitchen, stainless appliances. Screen enclosed pool. Repaired home with remediated foundation with report, fully insurable. Beacon Woods is a golf community with tennis courts, basketball, billiards, cardio room, bocci ball, heated community pool and more. NO Flood insurance.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:36 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Randal Jenkins, 727-409-4663, FLORIDA REAL ESTATE PARTNERS
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRW7873432

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/5/2025
Listed for sale
$300,000 +11.5%
$226/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7873432
8/30/2024
Sold
$269,000 -3.6%
$202/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7865144
5/29/2024
Listed for sale
$279,000 +224.4%
$210/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7865144
5/12/2020
Sold
$86,000 -21.8%
$65/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7822341
4/9/2020
Listed for sale
$110,000
$83/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7822341
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson FL, 34667?

Location of 8501 Hunting Saddle Dr, Hudson, FL 34667

Google Map