Back to Search
8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777
8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777 3D Tour
8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777 Explore 3D Tour
8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777
8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777
8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777
8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777

8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl Seminole, FL 33777

$380,000

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
1,435
Acres
0.06
Year
1999
Days on Site
109
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$265
Date Listed
Feb 2, 2026

Description of 8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777

Listing details for 8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777 : Rare opportunity to own a cozy 3-bedroom townhouse in a quiet yet convenient neighborhood near Seminole Golf & Country Club. Featuring a beautiful layout and easy, low-maintenance living, this home is perfectly positioned near shopping, hospitals, and beaches. Homes in this location are in limited supply.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:45 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Mac Roopani, 606-477-6217, ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8471402

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/2/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000 +48.1%
$279/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8471402
8/28/2020
Sold
$270,000 -1.8%
$188/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8081201
4/10/2020
Listed for sale
$275,000 +6.6%
$192/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8081201
6/27/2018
Sold
$258,000 -4.4%
$180/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8002475
4/30/2018
Listed for sale
$269,900 +42.8%
$188/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8002475
11/26/2014
Sold
$189,000 -7.8%
$132/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7710960
9/17/2014
Listed for sale
$204,900 +38.4%
$143/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7710960
2/8/2013
Sold
$148,000 -3.3%
$103/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7569427
1/14/2013
Listed for sale
$153,000 -27.1%
$107/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7569427
12/15/2004
Sold
$209,900 0%
$146/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7092757
10/29/2004
Listed for sale
$209,900
$146/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7092757
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole FL, 33777?

Location of 8572 Sweet Magnolia Pl, Seminole, FL 33777

Google Map