Back to Search
8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667
8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667

8702 Village Mill ROW Hudson, FL 34667

$236,500

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,771
Acres
0.14
Year
1978
Days on Site
21
Per Square Foot
$134
Date Listed
Mar 23, 2026

Description of 8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667

Listing details for 8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667 : ** BEACON WOODS HOME** HOME POSSESSES 3 BEDROOMS/ 2 BATHS W 2 CAR GARAGE LOCATED IN POPULAR COMMUNITY OF BEACON WOODS COMMUNITY! HOME HAS AN OPEN FLOOR PLAN , TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT LIVING ROOM, AND KITCHEN. SPLIT FLOOR PLAN WITH BEDROOMS, HAS GREAT POTENTIAL FOR A NEW BUYER WITH JUST A LITTLE TLC. GREAT LOCATION AND NEAR MAJOR ROADWAYS TO ACCESS OTHER AREAS WITH CONVENIENCE!! GREAT CENTRAL LOCATION AT A GREAT PRICE!!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:55 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Gus Vollmer, 813-839-6869, EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRTB8489145

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Pending sale
$236,500 -1.5%
$134/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8489145
3/23/2026
Listed for sale
$240,000 +43.7%
$136/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRTB8489145
7/26/2019
Sold
$167,000 +1.2%
$94/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8044627
5/6/2019
Listed for sale
$165,000 +13.8%
$93/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8044627
11/13/2018
Sold
$145,000 -19.4%
$82/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7802804
7/9/2018
Listed for sale
$179,900
$102/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7802804
Home Worth Check

Interested in 8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson FL, 34667?

Location of 8702 Village Mill ROW, Hudson, FL 34667

Google Map