Back to Search
1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756
1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756 3D Tour
1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756 Explore 3D Tour
1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756
1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756
1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756
1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756

1000 Magnolia Dr Clearwater, FL 33756

$302,500

PENDING
Beds
3
Baths
2
Sqft
1,160
Acres
0.09
Year
1953
Days on Site
149
Per Square Foot
$261
Date Listed
Jun 6, 2025

Description of 1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756

Listing details for 1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756 : Just 9 minutes from Clearwater Beach and Downtown, this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a spacious corner lot outside the flood zone. Enjoy a bright open layout with a true Primary Suite, plus peace of mind from a newer roof, double-pane windows, water heater, updated electrical, and PVC privacy fence. With a 4-car driveway, boat/RV parking, and easy access to dining, groceries, and activities, this home offers both convenience and Florida lifestyle charm.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 1:39 AM EDT
Listing Provided By : Matt Gardner, 888-883-8509, EXP REALTY LLC
Source :

Stellar MLS as distributed by MLS GRID, MLS#: MFRW7875565

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/6/2026
Pending sale
$302,500 -21.4%
$261/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7875565
6/6/2025
Listed for sale
$385,000 +2.7%
$332/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRW7875565
5/6/2022
Sold
$375,000 -1.3%
$323/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3352203
1/26/2022
Listed for sale
$380,000 +204%
$328/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRT3352203
12/31/2020
Sold
$125,000 0%
$108/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8107559
12/15/2020
Listed for sale
$125,000 +470.8%
$108/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU8107559
2/10/2015
Sold
$21,900 +15.3%
$19/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7714844
10/27/2014
Listed for sale
$19,000
$16/sqft
Source:Stellar MLS #MFRU7714844
Home Worth Check

Interested in 1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater FL, 33756?

Location of 1000 Magnolia Dr, Clearwater, FL 33756

Google Map